Emergency Services

 

Nashville, NC 27856

Nashville, NC 27856


Staff
Name Title Email Phone Additional Phone
Adcock, Jessica Communications Assistant Shift Supervisor    
Bailey, Daniel Telecommunicator    
Baines, Kali Telecommunicator    
Baines, Neill EMT    
Baker, Jimmy CONV Service Coordinator    
Bandy, Megan Telecommunicator    
Barnes, Brooke EMT    
Batchelor, Jonathan Communications Assistant Shift Supervisor    
Batchelor, Mary EMT Paramedic    
Beasley, Hope EMT    
Beeman, Austin EMT    
Bell, Samuel Paramedic Station Officer    
Bobbitt, Melissa Telecommunicator - QA    
Bobbitt, Troy Communications Shift Supervisor    
Booth, Sherman Paramedic Assistant Shift Supervisor    
Boykin, Amy EMT Paramedic    
Braswell, Christy Paramedic Station Officer    
Browder, Barkley EMT    
Bunn, Jeremy CONV EMT Paramedic/Supervisor    
Burgess, Ashton Telecommunicator    
Carpenter, Virginia EMT-P Field Training Officer    
Cobb, Jessica Telecommunicator    
Cobbs, Cheryl EMT Paramedic    
Coley, Brianna Telecommunicator    
Coppedge, Tevin Paramedic Station Officer    
Culler, Dylan Intermediate (WA) Paramedic    
Davenport, Herman EMT Paramedic/Shift Supervisor    
Dawes, Shamica Senior ADM SUPP Specialist    
Day, Devante EMT    
Dickson, Bryan Paramedic Station Officer    
Dyky, Jaimie Paramedic Station Officer    
Faulkner, Avery Paramedic Station Officer    
Fisher, Adam Paramedic Station Officer    
Fisher, Brent Assistant Emergency Service Director-F&R SER/EM    
Fisher, Bryant Assistant Emergency Ser Dir-Comm    
Forte, Daron EMT Paramedic    
Frazier, John Deputy Fire Marshal    
Garrett, Devin CV EMT WA INTERM    
Gibson, Autumn EMT-Intermediate    
Green, Travis EMT-P Field Training Officer    
Griffin, Dale EMT Program Supervisor/TRN OFF    
Haines, Tara Telecommunicator    
Hall, Jeremy EMT    
Harris, James EMT Paramedic    
Hendricks, Johnathan EMT Paramedic    
Hicks, Anthony Paramedic Station Officer    
Holland, Faith EMT (WA) Paramedic    
Holloman, Robert EMT-P Field Training Officer    
Horner, Ryan CVVEMT WA Paramedic Assistant Supervisor    
Jenkins, Christopher Deputy Fire Marshal    
Jones, Andrew CV EMT    
Joyner, Donald EMT-P Field Training Officer    
Joyner, Jessica Paramedic Station Officer    
King, Stephanie Intermediate (WA) Paramedic    
Lasiewski, Diane EMT    
Lewis, Morgan Intermediate (WA) Paramedic    
Long, Brittany Telecommunicator    
Lopez, Emily EMT-Intermediate    
Lutz, Jordan EMT Paramedic    
Madden, Charles EMT Paramedic    
Manning, Christopher Telecommunicator    
Manning, Jacob EMT-P Field Training Officer    
Marshall, Harley Telecommunicator    
Martin, Talia EMT Paramedic    
McCroskey, Devon EMT Paramedic    
Messer, Kimberly EMT-P Field Training Officer    
Moss, James EMT Paramedic/Shift Supervisor    
Neal, Jackson EMT Paramedic    
Oliver, Charles EMT (WA) Paramedic    
Peele, Erica CV Interm WA Paramedic    
Piasecki, Amber EMT Paramedic    
Pittman, Donnie Communications Shift Supervisor    
Portiss, Kelley CAD/GIS Coordinator    
Pridgen, Samuel EMT Paramedic    
Reavis, Mark Program Supervisor/Train Officer    
Ricks, Logan EMT    
Rivera, Christina EMT    
Rodriquez, Sierra Paramedic Station Officer    
Rogers, Donald Emergency Services Director    
Rogers, Todd EMT-Intermediate    
Rose, David CV EMT    
Simpson, Ashley Telecommunicator    
Skinner, Spencer Telecommunicator-TAC OFF    
Smith, Karen Senior ADM SUPP Specialist    
Smith, Jason EMT Paramedic    
Smith, Michael EMT-Intermediate    
Specht, Johnnie Intermediate (WA) Paramedic    
Spruill, Jason Paramedic Station Officer    
Stephens, Nathaniel EMT Paramedic    
Strufe, Scott Assistant Emergency Services Director-EMS    
Surles, Robert CV EMT (WA) Paramedic    
Sutherland, Jessica CV EMT WA Paramedic FTO    
Sykes, Brian Paramedic Station Officer    
Talbot, David EMT Paramedic/Shift Supervisor    
Tanner, Amy Telecommunicator    
Taylor, Brandon Paramedic Assistant Shift Supervisor    
Taylor, Kizzy EMT    
Tetterton, Kathleen EMT-Intermediate    
Thomas, Amber EMT    
Thompson, Alton EMT-Intermediate    
Thompson, Bobby Telecommunicator    
Tremayne, Gary Paramedic Station Officer    
Trimmer, William Communications Shift Supervisor    
Tye, Kylie EMT (WA) Paramedic    
Umphlett, Cody EMT (WA) Intermediate    
Vance, Michael Communications Assistant Shift Supervisor    
Walker, Kristin Intermediate (WA) Paramedic    
Walton, Stephanie EMT    
Whichard, Emily Communications Assistant Shift Supervisor    
Wiggins, Ashley EMT    
Williams, Mark EMT Paramedic    
Winstead, Amy CV Interm WA Paramedic    
Winstead, Dana EMT-Intermediate    
Wilson, Brianna EMT-Intermediate    
Wood, Charles Communications Shift Supervisor    
Wood, Tracey Paramedic Station Officer    
Wright, Crystal Paramedic Assistant Shift Supervisor